Online Catalogue

Auction 4 November 2022 - Selected Works and Art from Eastern Switzerland
Literature

Sergio Michels, Clara Porges: Die Malerin des Lichtes, Comano, Michels Design Art Editions, 2013, S. 45, mit Abb.

Online Catalogue Auction 4 November 2022 - Selected Works and Art from Eastern Switzerland Lot 24 Clara Porges 1879–1963

Vom Blitz getroffene Arve
Aquarell auf Papier
unten rechts signiert C. PORGES
77 x 55 cm

Estimate

CHF 2'500 – 3'500

Sold for

CHF 3'711

Literature